The travel Agency INTERTRAVEL is one of the most successful and dynamically developing companies in Georgia.
Our mission is to give the superior service quality and good value for the tourists due to our experienced and professional company staff.
The company INTERTRAVEL serves tourists from the origin of a trip through its climax which guarantees quality of service at all stages of a trip and to support it at the highest level. Our service is designed for customers of various means, from the most economic offers up to VIP-service.
The company offers beach and mountain-skiing tours, cruises, booking of hotels and tickets, service in business tourism (MICE), tourism for individuals and VIP service all over the world.
We pay particular attention to incoming tourists. This is one of the priorities of our company. We offer various tours and fascinating excursions, depending on your interests and needs: wine and cultural tours, adventure tours, pilgrimage tours, gastronomic tours, casino and mountain-skiing tours, medical and recreation tours, etc.
Our programs and tours always provide the magnificent hotels, a wide choice of restaurants, comfortable transport, various and interesting excursions, highly qualified guides and escort.
The travel agency "INTERTRAVEL" offers complex service of the companies-clients: individual and corporate holidays, corporate arrangements and business trips. We will offer various conferences, teams building, incentive tours and meetings. The extensive experience of our employees allows us to hold any level and scale events smoothly and effectively.
We have a large data base of guides, speaking various languages: English, Russian, German, French and Polish.
Since our incipience in the Georgian market, we have actively participated in tourism exhibitions worldwide.
Experience and professionalism of INTERTRAVEL employees, reliability of partners, a wide choice of hotels, high service and the Georgian Hospitality is at your service.